WikiIslam:Sandbox/Diversity in Islam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Prekladator (talk | contribs) |
Prekladator (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunni - Shafii||Yes <ref>"وحد المحصن والمحصنة ان يرجما بالحجارة حتى يموتا" - "And the hudd (punishment) for a muhsan and muhsanat (married man or woman) is stoning them to death." - (Kitaab al-Umm by Imam Shafi, juz 7, page 391)</ref> | |Sunni - Shafii||Yes <ref>"وحد المحصن والمحصنة ان يرجما بالحجارة حتى يموتا" - "And the hudd (punishment) for a muhsan and muhsanat (married man or woman) is stoning them to death." - (Kitaab al-Umm by Imam Shafi, juz 7, page 391)</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Sunni - Hanbali|| | |||
|- | |||
|Shia - Jafari|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ibadi|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ahmadiyya|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== |