em-bypass-2
1,979
edits
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || [[w:Assyrian genocide|Assyrian Christians]] || || {{nameandflag|Turkey}}, {{nameandflag|Iran}}<ref>Alexander Laban Hinton,Thomas La Pointe,Douglas Irvin-Erickson. ''Hidden Genocides: Power, Knowledge, Memory''. pp 117. Rutgers University Press, ISBN 0813561647.</ref> || || ||200,000 to 275,000 were killed.<ref>Travis, Hannibal. '''Native Christians Massacred: The Ottoman Genocide of the Assyrians During World War I.'' Genocide Studies and Prevention, Vol. 1, No. 3, December 2006, pp. 327–371.</ref><ref>(French) Yacoub, Joseph. ''La question assyro-chaldéenne, les Puissances européennes et la SDN (1908–1938)'', 4 vol., thèse Lyon, 1985, p. 156.</ref> About half of the Assyrian population in the Ottoman Empire perished.<ref>Jones, Adam (2010). ''Genocide: A Comprehensive Introduction''. "The Assyrian Genocide." Routledge. ISBN 9781136937965. </ref> | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" |