em-bypass-2
1,979
edits
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || {{nameandflag|Nigeria}} || Boko Haram || ||<ref>http://genocidewatch.net/2016/02/09/justice-for-jos-project-and-us-nigeria-law-group-on-boko-haram-attacks/</ref> | | || || || {{nameandflag|Nigeria}} || Boko Haram || ||<ref>http://genocidewatch.net/2016/02/09/justice-for-jos-project-and-us-nigeria-law-group-on-boko-haram-attacks/</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| || Coptic Christians || North Sinai || {{nameandflag|Egypt}} || [[w:Islamic State of Iraq and the Levant|ISIS]] || Feb 2017-present ||<ref>http://web.archive.org/web/20170308101839/http://www.aina.org/news/20170308034228.htm</ref><ref>http://web.archive.org/web/20170309063403/http://www.financialexpress.com/world-news/isis-butchering-egyptian-christians-in-their-own-homes/580189/</ref><ref>http://web.archive.org/web/20170308190158/http://www.aljazeera.com/news/2017/02/egypt-coptic-christians-flee-sinai-ismailiya-170226154942356.html</ref> | |||
|}<BR> | |}<BR> | ||